Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results with expanded table (timestation splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 1993 Furnace Creek 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

1993 Furnace Creek 508 - Search Results (35 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/FTS #7
Finish
510.52 mi
Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran
1Kangaroo975Emmy Klassen1SoloF39:17:373530+OjaiCalifornia USAUSANo
2Giraffe974Jodi Groesbeck1SoloF41:31:283430+SharonNew Hampshire USAUSANo
 Kingfisher976Karen Koppenhaver1SoloFDNF3230+N/ACalifornia USAUSANo
1Hamster852John Hughes1SoloM32:24:554440+Portola ValleyCalifornia USAUSAYes
2Lemur978Mitch Lesack1SoloM35:01:163530+BristolPennsylvania USAUSANo
3Walrus983John Williams1SoloM37:41:414540+San ClementeCalifornia USAUSANo
4Brown Bear961Jeff Bell1SoloM40:39:023430+San FranciscoCalifornia USAUSANo
5Sheep931Brian Stark1SoloM41:24:524540+Paso RoblesCalifornia USAUSAYes
6Flamingo105Reed Finfrock1SoloM42:18:154740+FilmoreCalifornia USAUSAYes
7Whale152Michael Wilson1SoloM43:16:284840+SaratogaCalifornia USAUSANo
8Kiwi977Jude Katsch1SoloM44:44:403230+FeltonCalifornia USAUSANo
9Newt980Erik Nordensen1SoloM46:38:175350+ConcordMassachusetts USAUSANo
10Mouse979Mhyee Mergler1SoloM47:19:102620+ClintonMassachusetts USAUSANo
11Grizzly Bear939Don Gray1SoloMFIN5350+OaklandCalifornia USAUSAYes
 Zebra932Willi Zuber1SoloMDNF5350+N/AOther CHECHEYes
 Bobcat966Robert Babbitt1SoloMDNFN/AN/AN/AOther USAUSANo
 Anteater944Rick Adolf1SoloMDNF3430+N/AOther USAUSAYes
 Hyena908Richard Heiss1SoloMDNF3630+BakersfieldCalifornia USAUSAYes
 Cheetah925James Chudej1SoloMDNFN/AN/AN/AOther USAUSAYes
 Steelhead949Robert Satterthwaite1SoloMDNF2220+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes
 Duck968James DeCaro1SoloMDNFN/A30+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Crawfish902Premananda Childs1SoloMDNF4840+N/AOther USAUSAYes
 Foxhound970Matt Ford1SoloMDNFN/A20+Mission ViejoCalifornia USAUSANo
 Cockatoo967Bernie Comeau1SoloMDNF3030+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Wolverine156Kevin Walsh1SoloMDNF3630+LancasterCalifornia USAUSAYes
 Antelope873Bill Albers1SoloMDNF2620+N/AOther USAUSAYes
 Gazelle947Frank Goulard1SoloMDNF4140+Lake OswegoOregon USAUSAYes
 Bluejay900Jeff Born1SoloMDNF3930+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes
 Eaglet969Pat Enright1SoloMDNF2720+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Orangutan981John Oliver1SoloMDNFN/AN/AN/AOther USAUSANo
1Bighorn899Ken Bell2Tandem Mixed 37:34:054530+RosevilleCalifornia USAUSAYes
 Snapping Turtles863Rick Stark2Tandem Mixed DNF3630+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes
1Canadian Geese  8Four Man 25:13:08 30+      
2Armadillo  8Four Man 25:28:55 30+      
3Bees  8Four Man 30:15:14 30+