Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results with expanded table (timestation splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 1997 Furnace Creek 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

1997 Furnace Creek 508 - Search Results (44 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/FTS #7
Finish
510.52 mi
Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran
1Hoopoe926Seana Hogan1SoloF30:03:303830+San JoseCalifornia USAUSAYes
2Hawaiian Owl1117Bernadette Franks-Ongoy1SoloF41:43:563830+N/AHawaii USAUSANo
 Albatross1020Sheherezade Adams1SoloFDNF2420+N/AOther USAUSAYes
 Hornet1031Marie Handrahan1SoloFDNF4540+MesaArizona USAUSAYes
1Panda823Justin Peschka1SoloM28:42:022220+ChandlerArizona USAUSAYes
2Blowfish1026Andrew Bohannon1SoloM32:40:303530+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes
3Toad1125Harold Trease1SoloM32:46:464240+West RichlandWashington USAUSANo
4Shark876Dwight Bishop1SoloM33:20:464240+ButteMontana USAUSAYes
5Penguin1043Peter Pop1SoloM34:14:214840+MalibuCalifornia USAUSAYes
6Flamingo105Reed Finfrock1SoloM34:52:345150+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes
7Lizard362Charlie Liskey1SoloM36:11:004140+SomisCalifornia USAUSAYes
8Elephant1029Paul Evans1SoloM36:49:054540+N/AOther USAUSAYes
9Mountain Pigmy-Possum1115Thomas Maslen1SoloM36:56:223530+Glen WaverleyVictoria AUSAUSNo
10Heron1110Lubomir Hristov1SoloM38:28:243830+N/AOther USAUSANo
11Spider141Del Scharffenberg1SoloM42:15:265250+PortlandOregon USAUSAYes
12Otter1116Drew Olewnick1SoloM43:56:003730+N/AOther USAUSANo
13Kinkajou1073Tim Kinkeade1SoloM44:49:473230+N/AIdaho USAUSAYes
14Meerkat927Zoran Musicki1SoloM45:00:454340+UptonNew York USAUSAYes
15Tree Slug1122Terry Zmrhal1SoloM45:13:482620+N/AWashington USAUSANo
16Dodo1106Gale Dominy1SoloM47:18:505850+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Raccoon1121Aaron Rumple1SoloMDNF3530+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Sawfish1050Scott Scheff1SoloMDNF2320+TucsonArizona USAUSAYes
 Brittle Star89Dana Bradshaw1SoloMDNF3430+N/AOther USAUSAYes
 Stork1124Brian Sidwell1SoloMDNF2920+Santa CruzCalifornia USAUSANo
 Mandrill1036Charles Miller1SoloMDNF3630+N/AOther USAUSAYes
 Amoeba1019Rick Anderson1SoloMDNF4440+N/AOther USAUSAYes
 Horse172Dan Dibb1SoloMDNF4040+Long BeachCalifornia USAUSANo
 Springbuck1123Charles Schroyer1SoloMDNF4540+Morgan HillCalifornia USAUSANo
 Swan1087Perry Smith1SoloMDNF4740+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes
 Kudu1034Gary Kliewer1SoloMDNF4340+Ft. MorganColorado USAUSAYes
 Gecko1107Charles Giles1SoloMDNF5750+TucsonArizona USAUSANo
 Wildebeest1128Burt Ward1SoloMDNF5750+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Snake454Scott Smith1SoloMDNF3530+St. GeorgeUtah USAUSAYes
 Grasshopper1070Clayton Gardinier1SoloMDNF4540+N/AOther USAUSAYes
 Sparrow914Ron Shepston1SoloMDNF5050+SilveradoCalifornia USAUSAYes
1Caribou1064Bob Smith4Tandem Men 36:45:254540+BakersfieldCalifornia USAUSAYes
 Hyenasaurus908Richard Heiss4Tandem Men DNF4040+BakersfieldCalifornia USAUSAYes
1Hammerhead  8Four Mixed 24:14:38 30+      
2Klondike Bear  8Four Man 24:59:30 30+      
3Quail  8Four Mixed 25:53:24 40+      
4Barracuda  8Four Man 26:36:42 N/A      
5Whippet  8Four Man 28:42:57 40+      
6Camel  8Four Mixed 31:41:32 40+      
 Bison  8Four Man DNF 30+