Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results with expanded table (timestation splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 1998 Furnace Creek 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

1998 Furnace Creek 508 - Search Results (47 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/FTS #7
Finish
508.00 mi
Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran
1Quadzilla1153Riley McAlpine1SoloF38:53:502920+Santa MonicaCalifornia USAUSANo
2Devil Ray1155Nancy Dankenbring1SoloF41:56:452420+N/ACalifornia USAUSANo
3Snail Darter840Anne Schneider1SoloF42:31:455050+DavisCalifornia USAUSAYes
 Caterpillar1135Tina Chapa1SoloFDNF3930+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Llama1144Cassandra Lowe1SoloFDNF3430+N/AOther AUSAUSNo
 Wildcat1163Lulu Weschler1SoloFDNF5050+Colts NeckNew Jersey USAUSANo
1Mountain Goat822Dan McGehee1SoloM30:55:503630+MesaArizona USAUSANo
2Tigger1159Tracy Colwell1SoloM31:33:343030+N/AOther USAUSANo
3Macaw1146Noriyuki Miyamoto1SoloM31:38:012720+Nakagawa-ku JPNJPNNo
4Greyhound1139Joern Gersbeck1SoloM33:33:202920+N/AOther DEUDEUNo
5Lion1143Michael Lau1SoloM33:47:023730+OttawaOntario CANCANNo
6Heron1110Lubomir Hristov1SoloM33:54:103930+N/AOther USAUSAYes
7Kingsnake1142Rieks Konig1SoloM34:35:043730+N/AOther NLDNLDNo
8Penguin1043Peter Pop1SoloM35:30:554940+MalibuCalifornia USAUSAYes
9Panther1003Mark Patten1SoloM37:01:153830+San JoseCalifornia USAUSAYes
10Abalone1130Jonathan Arnow1SoloM37:30:004240+N/AOther USAUSANo
11Warthog983John Williams1SoloM37:55:005050+Capistrano BeachCalifornia USAUSAYes
12Kodiak Bear1133Keith Krombel1SoloM38:03:304440+N/AOther USAUSANo
13Brahma Bull-et1134Peter Bajema1SoloM40:29:463530+N/AOther USAUSANo
14Aardvark1129Matt Adams1SoloM41:13:203130+N/AOther USAUSANo
15Scorpion1156Steve Winfrey1SoloM41:48:254440+CamarilloCalifornia USAUSANo
16Bubba Shrimp1157Jeff Stephens1SoloM43:01:253730+N/AOhio USAUSANo
17Algae1131Mike Aberg1SoloM45:27:283330+N/AOther USAUSANo
18Swan1087Perry Smith1SoloM46:14:194840+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes
19Polecat173Greg Page1SoloM47:13:453530+DowneyCalifornia USAUSANo
 Maggot1147Lee Mitchell1SoloMHON62N/AWoodlandCalifornia USAUSANo
 Nanosaurus1149Stuart Nibbelin1SoloMDNF4640+N/ATexas USAUSANo
 Skeeter1158Rich Kondzielaski1SoloMDNF4440+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Leopard1074Arvid Loewen1SoloMDNF4140+Winnipeg USACANYes
 Manatee1148Tim Morrison1SoloMDNF2720+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Harrier1141Bob Harting1SoloMDNF5050+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Cow967Bernie Comeau1SoloMDNF3530+N/AOther USAUSAYes
 Wallaby1160Michael Weldy1SoloMDNF3930+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Locust1145Alexander Lehman1SoloMDNF2420+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Griffin1140Kevin Griffin1SoloMDNF4440+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Rattlesnake1154Charles Rowell1SoloMDNF3330+N/AOther USAUSANo
 Bushbuck765Andries Botha1SoloMDNF4640+GrimshawAlberta CANCANNo
 Kudu1034Gary Kliewer1SoloMDNF4440+Ft. MorganColorado USAUSAYes
 Springbuck1123Charles Schroyer1SoloMDNF4640+Morgan HillCalifornia USAUSAYes
1Asses923Sean Addison2Tandem Mixed 38:44:473630+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes
1Wolves1164Franz Kasserer4Tandem Men 29:58:18N/AN/AN/AOther AUTAUTNo
 OrCa191George Thomas4Tandem Men DNF3530+N/AOther USAUSAYes
1Bison  8Four Man 24:17:40 30+      
2Barracuda  8Four Man 26:34:00 N/A      
3Ocelot  8Four Mixed 27:05:37 30+      
4Whippet  8Four Man 31:53:10 50+      
1Centipede  9Four Tandem Men 23:20:00 40+