Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results with expanded table (timestation splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 2016 Silver State 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

2016 Silver State 508 - Search Results (56 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/FTS #8
Finish
510.49 mi
Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran
1American Avocet3084Judy Brusslan1SoloF44:15:005650+Long BeachCalifornia USAUSANo
2Ogopogo2361Stacey Shand1SoloF45:24:003630+LumsdenSaskatchewan CANCANNo
 Red Dexter2188Peg Miller1SoloFDNF6060+San JoseCalifornia USAUSAYes
 Blue Macaw3087Daniela Genovesi1SoloFDNF4840+Rio de Janeiro BRABRANo
1Rock Rabbit1665Adam Bickett1SoloM27:54:003230+San DiegoCalifornia USAUSAYes
2Chunky Monkey3088Bell Charles1SoloM31:53:003030+Big Bear CityCalifornia USAUSANo
3Slow Hippo2894Jan Kraemer1SoloM32:35:003930+Guaynabo PRIUSANo
4Golden Retriever1994Herve Talabardon1SoloM35:18:006960+La Queue en Brie FRAFRAYes
5Red Necked Falcon2442David Farey1SoloM36:31:004440+RiversideCalifornia USAUSAYes
6Stubborn Bull2007Dany Bonneville1SoloM37:23:005050+St-HilaireQuebec CANCANYes
7Mandrill1036Charlie Miller1Solo RandonneurM38:20:005550+NapaCalifornia USAUSAYes
8Snipe2887Glen Plake1SoloM40:40:005250+Silver SpringsNevada USAUSAYes
9White Owl2880Steve Meichtry1SoloM42:16:006460+West HillsCalifornia USAUSAYes
10Wiener Dog84Danny Westergaard1Solo RandonneurM43:30:005750+Palos Verdes EstatesCalifornia USAUSAYes
11Beast Boy3085Mark Zacarias1SoloM45:00:004340+San GabrielCalifornia USAUSANo
12Tote Goat3094Clay Stark1Solo RandonneurM46:20:005750+PetalumaCalifornia USAUSANo
12Beefmaster3090Chris Davies1Solo RandonneurM46:20:004840+CampbellCalifornia USAUSANo
14Spider141Del Scharffenberg1SoloM46:28:007170+MilwaukieOregon USAUSAYes
15Roadkill2672Matthew Frederick1Solo Randonneur ClassicM46:49:004740+San FranciscoCalifornia USAUSAYes
 Brown Rhino2474Philip Auriemma1SoloMDNF4940+FremontCalifornia USAUSAYes
 Pink Fairy Armadillo2671Paul Tourkin1Solo RandonneurMDNF5350+San DiegoCalifornia USAUSAYes
 Red Bull1862Rodney Boyd1Solo RandonneurMDNF5050+Laguna BeachCalifornia USAUSAYes
 Chase-Adon 11861Anthony Boyd1Solo RandonneurMDNF5350+RedlandsCalifornia USAUSAYes
 Black Monkey3086Fabio Cavalheiro Silvestri1SoloMDNF3830+UberlandiaMinas Gerais BRABRANo
 Coqui3091Franklin Rosado1Solo RandonneurMDNF4340+RidgewoodNew York USAUSANo
 Hutton's Vireo2481Lori Hoechlin2Tandem Mixed DNF5450+Costa MesaCalifornia USAUSAYes
1Cassowary  6Two Man 26:50:00 30+      
2Coconut Crab  6Two Man 28:17:00 50+      
3Red Dragons  6Two Man 29:31:00 50+      
4Loon  6Two Man 31:00:00 40+      
5Sub5 Amarok  6Two Man 31:35:00 50+      
6Great Lakes Wolf  6Two Mixed 32:08:00 50+      
7Desert Eagle  6Two Man 32:29:00 50+      
8Altitude Inclined Tortoise  6Two Man 32:35:00 40+      
9Black Angus Cow  6Two Man 33:25:00 40+      
10Hammer Cats  6Two Woman 33:46:00 60+      
11Swift Fox  6Two Man 33:53:00 60+      
12Desert Wombat  6Two Man 34:03:00 50+      
13Flying Sharks  6Two Mixed 35:11:00 40+      
14Cao de Agua  6Two Man 36:21:00 50+      
15Blerch  6Two Man 37:46:00 50+      
16Garibaldi  6Two Man 37:54:00 50+      
17Primal Dragon  6Two Man 42:00:00 50+      
 Rodents of Unusual Size  6Two Mixed Recumbent DNF 50+      
 Extreme Eagle  6Two Man DNF 50+      
 Super Tabby  6Two Woman DNF 50+      
1Nervous Tick  8Four Man 26:05:00 40+      
2Great Basin Ichthyosaur  8Four Mixed 28:17:00 30+      
3Red Lipped Batfish  8Four Man 28:57:00 40+      
4Road Gator  8Four Man 29:55:00 40+      
5Radioactive Cockroach  8Four Man 30:55:00 40+      
6Nor-Cal Hellcats  8Four Man 34:18:00 50+      
7Spike the Wonder Dog  8Four Man 35:43:00 50+      
8Pocket Gopher  8Four Man Recumbent 35:57:00 40+      
 Western Wood Pewee  8Four Man DNF 40+      
 Eland  8Four Man DNF 60+