Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

Select different year

Event

Search within 2019 Silver State 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

2019 Silver State 508 - Search Results (55 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/F Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran Start TimeTS #1
TS1 Silver Springs
46.10 mi
TS #2
TS2 Fallon
77.40 mi
TS #3
TS3 Austin
183.70 mi
TS #4
TS4 Eureka
253.75 mi
TS #5
TS5 Austin
323.70 mi
TS #6
TS6 Fallon
436.20 mi
TS #7
TS7 Silver Springs
461.65 mi
TS #8
Finish
506.00 mi
Status
1Magical Unicorn3403Theresa Bender1SoloF3430+PapillionNebraska USAUSANo05:00Fri 07:56Fri 09:25Fri 15:41Fri 20:08Sat 01:34Sat 09:48Sat 11:52Sat 15:44:00FIN
2L'Orignal837Cara Gillis1SoloF4140+Los AngelesCalifornia USACanadaYes05:00Fri 07:58Fri 09:26Fri 16:18Fri 21:08Sat 03:00Sat 11:31Sat 13:14Sat 17:03:44FIN
3Thunder Jerboa3447Kym Louie1Solo RandonneurF2820+PasadenaCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:11Fri 09:54Fri 17:31Fri 23:03Sat 07:12Sat 16:51Sat 19:41Sun 00:01:35FIN
4Jackass Squirrel3395Shelby Weber1SoloF3630+WestminsterCalifornia USAUSAYes05:00Fri 08:18Fri 10:00Fri 17:40Fri 23:56Sat 09:44Sat 21:02Sun 00:09Sun 04:44:48FIN
 Griffin Bear3382Cassie Schumacher1SoloF4740+AkronOhio USAUSAYes05:00Fri 08:00Fri 09:28Fri 16:00Fri 20:27Sat 02:17   DNF
1Canis Latrans3338Shane Trotter1SoloM3630+Carson CityNevada USAUSAYes05:00Fri 07:38Fri 08:53Fri 14:19Fri 17:46Fri 21:48Sat 04:42Sat 06:22Sat 09:18:04FIN
2Norwegian Blue3369Mark Gibson1SoloM5650+IrvineCalifornia USAUSAYes05:00Fri 07:44Fri 09:01Fri 14:54Fri 18:41Fri 22:41Sat 05:59Sat 07:43Sat 10:44:25FIN
3Painted Turtle3363Kevin Bilbee1Solo RandonneurM5250+Apple ValleyCalifornia USAUSAYes05:00Fri 07:53Fri 09:24Fri 15:55Fri 20:28Sat 01:49Sat 10:59Sat 12:48Sat 16:40:40FIN
4Chartreux768Jean-Marc Velez1SoloM5750+MaurepasÎle-de-France FranceFranceYes05:00Fri 07:48Fri 09:17Fri 16:14Fri 21:11Sat 02:35Sat 10:39Sat 12:50Sat 17:24:49FIN
5Swooping Cardinal3412Clayton Van Ekeren1Solo RandonneurM2620+DallasTexas USAUSANo05:00Fri 07:51Fri 09:20Fri 16:07Fri 21:12Sat 03:15Sat 13:38Sat 15:41Sat 19:50:47FIN
6Sunfish828Jon Shellenbarger1SoloM4640+AnaheimCalifornia USAUSAYes05:00Fri 07:51Fri 09:18Fri 15:53Fri 20:20Sat 01:49Sat 12:22Sat 15:24Sat 20:08:45FIN
7Bucephalus3436Pedro Morganti1SoloM5650+Sao Paolo BrazilBrazilNo05:00Fri 08:15Fri 09:38Fri 17:06Fri 22:42Sat 04:34Sat 13:20Sat 15:46Sat 20:14:27FIN
8Hormiga Atomica3401Victor Guzman1SoloM3430+OxnardCalifornia USAMexicoNo05:00Fri 07:53Fri 09:30Fri 16:26Fri 21:09Sat 06:02Sat 14:03Sat 16:26Sat 20:16:04FIN
9Green Lion3441Giovanni Prosperi1SoloM4440+Broadview HeightsOhio USAItalyNo05:00Fri 07:57Fri 09:36Fri 17:04Fri 23:09Sat 06:44Sat 15:24Sat 17:39Sat 21:48:07FIN
10Dolomites Bear3425Walter Cadamuro1SoloM4640+Cimadolmo ItalyItalyNo05:00Fri 07:56Fri 09:23Fri 16:31Fri 22:05Sat 05:44Sat 13:40Sat 17:31Sat 21:57:52FIN
11Black Rhino3399Chris Calimano1SoloM3830+Staten IslandNew York USAUSANo05:00Fri 07:46Fri 09:19Fri 16:36Fri 21:57Sat 05:11Sat 15:05Sat 17:58Sat 22:20:51FIN
12Frisky Camel2141Shai Shprung1Solo Randonneur Fixed GearM5250+EncinoCalifornia USAIsraelYes05:00Fri 08:03Fri 09:44Fri 17:17Fri 22:45Sat 05:58Sat 15:10Sat 17:44Sat 22:32:41FIN
13Eagles Claw3411Renato Arnoco1Solo RandonneurM5150+FremontCalifornia USAPhilippinesNo05:00Fri 08:17Fri 10:08Fri 18:35Fri 23:57Sat 06:23Sat 16:16Sat 18:40Sat 23:38:04FIN
14Pizote3371Marvin Cerdas1SoloM5150+Mercedes Norte Costa RicaCosta RicaYes05:00Fri 07:55Fri 09:28Fri 17:21Fri 22:55Sat 06:25Sat 16:31Sat 19:00Sun 00:06:16FIN
14Border-line Collie3437Marshall Nord1Solo RandonneurM5350+YorkSouth Carolina USAUSANo05:00Fri 07:53Fri 09:24Fri 17:19Fri 22:45Sat 06:52Sat 16:42Sat 19:20Sun 00:06:16FIN
16Koa Collie3304Ron Belfils1SoloM5450+SpokaneWashington USAUSAYes05:00Fri 07:58Fri 09:36Fri 16:41Fri 21:48Sat 03:43Sat 15:06Sat 19:28Sun 00:15:22FIN
17Doc Pagong3448Deo Punongbayan1SoloM5850+MonroviaCalifornia USAPhilippinesNo05:00Fri 08:22Fri 10:12Fri 18:10Fri 23:33Sat 08:23Sat 18:13Sat 20:16Sun 00:26:50FIN
18Maui Dolphin3402Wayne Lewis1SoloM5450+Palmerston North New ZealandNew ZealandNo05:00Fri 08:15Fri 10:00Fri 18:00Fri 23:36Sat 07:29Sat 17:45Sat 20:22Sun 00:38:07FIN
19Singkit3440Lowie Bautista1SoloM5050+Stevenson RanchCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:14Fri 09:47Fri 16:57Fri 22:01Sat 06:12Sat 17:22Sat 20:34Sun 01:00:00FIN
20Boondock Kid3446Francis Avecilla1SoloM5850+Santa MonicaCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:16Fri 09:57Fri 17:48Fri 23:26Sat 06:32Sat 17:41Sat 20:33Sun 01:51:00FIN
21Mono Ardilla3372Francisco Sanchez Castillo1SoloM5850+Mercedes Norte Costa RicaCosta RicaYes05:00Fri 07:59Fri 09:36Fri 17:31Fri 23:08Sat 08:27Sat 18:15Sat 20:39Sun 02:20:34FIN
22Islaw Kalabaw3384Peter John Madarang1SoloM4240+RiversideCalifornia USAUSAYes05:00Fri 08:05Fri 09:33Fri 17:22Fri 23:47Sat 07:26Sat 17:09Sat 20:35Sun 02:35:06FIN
23Welsh Dragon3418Richard Rawlinson1SoloM5450+Milford Haven United KingdomUnited KingdomNo05:00Fri 08:00Fri 09:48Fri 18:35Sat 00:13Sat 08:29Sat 20:00Sat 22:45Sun 03:25:48FIN
24Restless Bull3374Brian masayon1SoloM4340+AzusaCalifornia USAUSAYes05:00Fri 08:24Fri 10:07Fri 18:55Sat 01:44Sat 09:38Sat 21:02Sat 23:47Sun 04:55:00FIN
25Great Dane3397Andy Christensen1SoloM4640+FranksvilleWisconsin USADenmarkNo05:00        FIN
 Red Horse3445Danilo Carreon1SoloM5250+ChinoCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:10Fri 09:48Fri 17:49Sat 00:14Sat 08:06Sat 20:22  DNF
 Northern Shoveler1872Michael Svihura1SoloM5550+BelmontCalifornia USAUSAYes05:00Fri 08:02Fri 09:37Fri 16:35Fri 22:18Sat 06:22   DNF
 Boise Bear3413Richard Nicholson1SoloM6060+HuttoTexas USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:15Fri 09:54Fri 18:31Sat 00:54Sat 10:12   DNF
 Copperhead3414Thomas Shepard1SoloM5750+Rancho Palos VerdesCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 07:54Fri 09:25Fri 17:08Fri 22:36    DNF
 Cotorro3400Oscar Daniel De Lira1SoloM4440+OxnardCalifornia USAMexicoNo05:00Fri 08:16Fri 09:54Fri 17:58Sat 00:46    DNF
 Mountain Jay3410Jason Hooker1SoloM4440+San FranciscoCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:22Fri 09:57Fri 17:46Sat 04:13    DNF
 Tiger3435Devin Mckee1SoloM2520+WoodinvilleWashington USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:08Fri 09:48Fri 18:10Sat 04:45    DNF
 Picachu130Francis-marlon Ignacio1SoloM5250+duarteCalifornia USAUSAYes05:00Fri 08:05Fri 09:39Fri 18:11     DNF
 Bikezilla3305Noel Nabor1SoloM5750+Los AngelesCalifornia USAUSAYes05:00Fri 08:25Fri 10:26      DNF
1Ichthyosaurus  6Two Man  50+      07:00Fri 09:43Fri 11:03Fri 18:06Fri 21:33Sat 02:22Sat 08:20Sat 09:58Sat 13:19:11FIN
2Wandering Albatross  6Two Man  60+      07:00Fri 09:44Fri 11:16Fri 17:48Fri 22:24Sat 03:47Sat 11:28Sat 13:08Sat 16:43:14FIN
3Borracho Dipper  6Two Man  50+      07:00Fri 09:45Fri 11:06Fri 17:59Fri 22:46Sat 03:11Sat 10:24Sat 12:03Sat 17:14:14FIN
4Silverback Dragons  6Two Man Open  40+      07:00Fri 09:49Fri 11:18Fri 18:43Fri 23:52Sat 05:59Sat 15:28Sat 18:15Sat 22:39:13FIN
1Coconut Crab  8Four Man Open  50+      07:00Fri 09:29Fri 10:44Fri 15:41Fri 19:00Fri 22:26Sat 03:55Sat 05:16Sat 07:51:36FIN
2Great Basin Ichthyosaur  8Four Man  50+      07:00Fri 09:21Fri 10:43Fri 16:19Fri 19:45Fri 23:22Sat 05:36Sat 07:07Sat 09:38:21FIN
3Beerded Dragon  8Four Mixed Open  40+      07:00Fri 09:30Fri 10:55Fri 16:27Fri 20:15Sat 00:34Sat 07:39Sat 09:07Sat 11:45:22FIN
4Cloudrunner  8Four Man Open  30+      07:00Fri 09:35Fri 11:00Fri 16:59Fri 20:48Sat 01:06Sat 07:44Sat 09:07Sat 11:58:11FIN
5Headless Chickens  8Four Man  40+      07:00Fri 09:31Fri 10:58Fri 18:24Fri 22:24Sat 02:44Sat 09:08Sat 10:33Sat 13:38:27FIN
6Screaming Hairy Armadillos  8Four Man Fixed Gear Open  40+      07:00Fri 09:36Fri 11:12Fri 17:28Fri 21:51Sat 02:02Sat 09:41Sat 10:56Sat 14:14:57FIN
7Krank'n Koala  8Four Man  50+      07:00Fri 09:57Fri 11:25Fri 18:20Fri 22:35Sat 03:02Sat 09:42Sat 10:58Sat 14:35:30FIN
8Chuckasouras  8Four Mixed  60+      07:00Fri 09:47Fri 11:25Fri 17:44Fri 22:04Sat 03:20Sat 10:41Sat 12:14Sat 15:33:10FIN
9Manatee  8Four Man  40+      07:00Fri 09:49Fri 11:22Fri 17:59Fri 22:43Sat 03:33 Sat 12:16Sat 16:05:07FIN
10Bird Dog  8Four Man  60+      07:00Fri 10:08Fri 11:42Fri 19:01Fri 23:02Sat 04:43Sat 12:17Sat 13:35Sat 17:28:24FIN
11Senior Nutant Ninja Turtles  8Four Man Open  50+      07:00Fri 10:13Fri 12:19Fri 20:01Sat 01:36Sat 07:53 Sat 18:46Sat 23:19:55FIN
12The Tortoise and The Hare  8Four Woman Open  50+      07:00Fri 10:18Fri 12:12Fri 21:06Sat 02:17Sat 08:29Sat 18:31Sat 20:21Sun 00:19:31FIN