Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

Select different year

Event

Search within 2018 Silver State 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

2018 Silver State 508 - Search Results (43 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/F Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran Start TimeTS #1
TS1 Silver Springs
46.10 mi
TS #2
TS2 Fallon
77.40 mi
TS #3
TS3 Austin
183.70 mi
TS #4
TS4 Eureka
253.75 mi
TS #5
TS5 Austin
323.70 mi
TS #6
TS6 Fallon
436.20 mi
TS #7
TS7 Silver Springs
461.65 mi
TS #8
Finish
506.00 mi
Status
1Mighty Mouse1662Leah Goldstein1SoloF4940+VernonBritish Columbia CanadaCanadaYes05:00Fri 07:45Fri 09:11Fri 15:05Fri 19:00Sat 00:09Sat 07:56Sat 09:42Sat 13:26:35FIN
2Griffin Bear3385Cassie Schumacher1SoloF4640+AkronOhio USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:04Fri 09:33Fri 15:46Fri 20:06Sat 01:27Sat 09:33Sat 11:31Sat 16:43:30FIN
 Feisty Fox2890Rendon Shangrila1SoloF3630+HawthorneCalifornia USAPhilippinesNo05:00Fri 08:13Fri 09:51Fri 17:39Sat 00:38    DNF
 Mountain Turtle3373Monica Busby1SoloF4210+Los AngelesCalifornia USAPhilippinesNo05:00Fri 08:44Fri 10:48Fri 20:47Sat 05:01    DNF
 Jackass Squirrel3395Shelby Weber1SoloF3530+WestminsterCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:26Fri 10:19Fri 18:54     DNF
1Norwegian Blue3369Mark Gibson1SoloM5550+IrvineCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 07:42Fri 09:00Fri 14:21Fri 17:49Fri 22:07Sat 05:39Sat 07:30Sat 11:15:30FIN
2Red Necked Falcon2442David Farey1SoloM4640+Rancho CucamongaCalifornia USAUSAYes05:00Fri 07:42Fri 09:06Fri 15:29Fri 19:46Sat 02:05Sat 11:49Sat 14:08Sat 19:01:40FIN
3Painted Turtle3363Kevin Bilbee1Solo RandonneurM5150+Apple ValleyCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 07:59Fri 09:37Fri 16:12Fri 20:56Sat 02:34Sat 12:27Sat 14:55Sat 19:22:16FIN
4Mono Ardilla3372Francisco Sanchez Castillo1SoloM5810+Mercedes Norte Costa RicaCosta RicaNo05:00Fri 08:11Fri 09:48Fri 17:26Fri 22:57Sat 05:33Sat 15:58Sat 18:35Sat 23:34:09FIN
5Dugong Bughaw3370Albert Cruz1SoloM4740+PlacentiaCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:05Fri 09:47Fri 16:49Fri 22:21Sat 05:33Sat 16:32Sat 19:43Sun 01:25:00FIN
6Jolly Bee3377Jomar Yap1SoloM4440+Rancho CucamongaCalifornia USAPhilippinesNo05:00Fri 08:17Fri 09:56Fri 17:52Fri 23:52Sat 07:16Sat 18:19Sat 21:23Sun 02:44:37FIN
7Wiener Dog84Danny Westergaard1Solo RandonneurM5850+Palos Verdes EstatesCalifornia USAUSAYes05:00Fri 08:16Fri 10:09Fri 17:41Fri 23:52Sat 06:24Sat 18:50Sat 21:46Sun 03:59:52FIN
7Frisky Camel2141Shai Shprung1Solo Randonneur Fixed GearM5150+EncinoCalifornia USAIsraelYes05:00Fri 08:14Fri 10:00Fri 17:51Fri 23:52Sat 06:42Sat 18:56Sat 21:52Sun 03:59:52FIN
9Pizote3371Marvin Cerdas1SoloM5050+Mercedes Norte Costa RicaCosta RicaNo05:00Fri 08:43Fri 10:39Fri 19:00Sat 00:45Sat 07:45Sat 21:28Sun 03:47Sun 04:22:10FIN
10Adobo Dic3364Paysan Michael1SoloM5150+OrangeCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:14Fri 10:08Fri 18:27Sat 00:46Sat 09:07Sat 20:59Sat 23:25Sun 04:38:28FIN
 Bikezilla3305Nabor Noel1SoloM5650+Los AngelesCalifornia USAPhilippinesYes05:00Fri 08:09Fri 09:56Fri 18:02Sat 00:04Sat 07:02Sat 20:53Sat 23:23 DNF
 Restless Bull3374Brian masayon1SoloM4240+AzusaCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:31Fri 10:22Fri 18:48Sat 01:56Sat 09:31Sat 21:59Sun 00:45 DNF
 Islaw Kalabaw3384Peter John Madarang1SoloM4140+RiversideCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:12Fri 09:45Fri 17:45Sat 00:15Sat 07:33Sat 21:10Sun 01:02 DNF
 Itsappa3338Shane Trotter1SoloM3530+Carson CityNevada USAUSAYes05:00Fri 07:50Fri 09:15Fri 15:22Fri 19:27Sat 00:37Sat 12:02  DNF
 Wood Tick1893James Ehasz1SoloM6560+HerefordArizona USAUSAYes05:00Fri 08:38Fri 11:50Fri 21:40Sat 04:50Sat 13:55Sun 04:52  DNF
 Brown Rhino2474Philip Auriemma1Solo RandonneurM5150+FremontCalifornia USAUSAYes05:00Fri 08:18Fri 10:10Fri 19:29     DNF
 Chillin Chinchilla3366Mancilla Humberto1SoloM3730+LancasterCalifornia USAUSANo05:00Fri 08:56Fri 10:50Fri 20:17     DNF
 Roadkill2672Matthew Frederick1Solo Randonneur Fixed GearM4940+San FranciscoCalifornia USAUSAYes05:00Fri 08:13Fri 10:09      DNF
 Czech Lion3367Jansta Stanislav1SoloM3730+Boca RatonFlorida USACzech RepublicNo05:00        DNS
1Dipper  6Two Man  40+      07:00Fri 09:47Fri 11:14Fri 17:07Fri 20:49Sat 01:44Sat 09:13Sat 10:32Sat 14:21:12FIN
2Sassy Shark  6Two Woman  40+      07:00Fri 10:24Fri 12:04Fri 19:17Fri 23:42Sat 04:40Sat 12:36Sat 14:40Sat 19:30:59FIN
3Hammer Head Sharks  6Two Mixed  50+      07:00Fri 10:21Fri 11:55Fri 19:24Fri 23:44Sat 04:48Sat 13:06Sat 15:56Sat 20:39:27FIN
4Sunfish  6Two Man Classic  50+      07:00Fri 10:13Fri 11:54Fri 19:15Sat 00:02Sat 05:42Sat 14:21Sat 16:50Sat 21:43:21FIN
5Whistle Pig  6Two Man Fixed Gear  40+      07:00Fri 10:23Fri 12:04Fri 19:58Sat 00:35Sat 06:44Sat 16:25Sat 23:16Sat 23:15:05FIN
1Coconut Crab  8Four Man  50+      07:00Fri 09:40Fri 10:58Fri 16:31Fri 19:37Fri 23:15Sat 04:36Sat 05:52Sat 08:23:53FIN
2Javelina  8Four Man  40+      07:00Fri 09:51Fri 11:07Fri 16:57Fri 21:03Sat 01:13Sat 06:53Sat 08:25Sat 11:32:29FIN
3Great Basin Ichthyosaur  8Four Mixed  40+      07:00Fri 09:51Fri 11:12Fri 17:48Fri 21:07Sat 01:30Sat 08:14Sat 09:44Sat 12:33:34FIN
4Radioactive Cockroach  8Four Man  40+      07:00Fri 10:12Fri 11:40Fri 17:38Fri 21:15Sat 02:44Sat 10:22Sat 11:36Sat 14:55:06FIN
5Bird Dog  8Four Man  50+      07:00Fri 10:16Fri 11:42Fri 18:04Fri 21:55Sat 03:42Sat 10:25Sat 11:55Sat 15:45:30FIN
6Rogue Steelhead  8Four Man  50+      07:00Fri 10:07Fri 11:40Fri 18:34Fri 22:39Sat 03:34Sat 10:37Sat 12:19Sat 16:18:38FIN
7Blerch  8Four Man  40+      07:00Fri 10:28Fri 11:46Fri 18:59Fri 23:16Sat 04:50Sat 10:27Sat 12:01Sat 16:26:29FIN
8Super Tabby  8Four Mixed  50+      07:00Fri 10:50Fri 12:19Fri 18:30Sat 00:08Sat 06:17Sat 13:45Sat 15:29Sat 20:39:30FIN
9Kheiron  8Four Man  40+      07:00Fri 10:19Fri 12:02Fri 20:27Sat 00:38Sat 05:44Sat 14:44Sat 17:33Sat 21:02:32FIN
10The Tortoise and the Hare  8Four Woman  50+      07:00Fri 10:36Fri 12:25Fri 20:26Sat 01:09Sat 06:46Sat 17:02Sat 19:57Sun 00:10:40FIN
11Mahi Mahi  8Four Man  50+      07:00Fri 10:24Fri 12:11Fri 19:34Sat 02:21Sat 09:58Sat 20:21Sat 22:48Sun 02:19:47FIN
12Krank'n Koala  8Four Man  40+      07:00Fri 10:07Fri 11:35Sat 00:01Sat 05:50Sat 10:50Sat 20:59Sat 22:36Sun 02:33:30FIN
13White Leopard  8Four Mixed  60+      07:00Fri 10:47Fri 12:22Fri 22:40Sat 04:13Sat 09:45Sat 20:22Sat 22:34Sun 03:25:19FIN
 Cao de Agua  8Four Mixed  50+      07:00Fri 10:05Fri 11:47Fri 20:33Sat 00:30Sat 00:30   DNF